Cossitt Avenue Staff Directory

Extensions can be direct dialed by calling 708-215-xxxx, where xxxx is the extension number.


Last Name First Name Position Email Extension
Barry Laura Grade 1 barryla@dist102.k12.il.us 6290
Benischek Donna Grade 1 benischekdo@dist102.k12.il.us 6219
Berigan Nancy Grade 5 beriganna@dist102.k12.il.us 6235
Burns-Davis Kelly Librarian/Media Specialist daviske@dist102.k12.il.us 6299
Cerny Richard Chief Custodian cernyri@dist102.k12.il.us 6278
Connelly Patricia ELL (TPI) Teacher connellypa@dist102.k12.il.us  
Cossmann Melissa Resource Teacher cossmannme@dist102.k12.il.us 6230
Daly Candace Grade 5 candaceda@dist102.k12.il.us 6221
Daly Jonathan Resource Teacher dalyjo@dist102.k12.il.us  
Danbury Diane LRC Assistant danburydi@dist102.k12.il.us 6218
Dold Nancy Grade 6 doldna@dist102.k12.il.us 6284
Dortch Ariany Secretary/Data Custodian dortchar@dist102.k12.il.us 6203
Doyle Margaret Grade 1 doylemag@dist102.k12.il.us 6209
Duncan Kathleen Grade 3 duncanka@dist102.k12.il.us 6231
Freebeck Lorri Kindergarten freebecklo@dist102.k12.il.us 6229
Galloway Rachel Instructional Coach gallowayra@dist102.k12.il.us 6314
Giorango Lauren Nurse giorangola@dist102.k12.il.us 3223
Hackett Mary Para 1 hackettma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Healy Ashley Grade 5 HealyAs@dist102.k12.il.us 6220
Hernandez Manuel Custodian I hernandezma@dist102.k12.il.us 6278
Howard Tiffany Grade 1 howardti@dist102.k12.il.us 6222
Kaminski Ann PE kaminskian@dist102.k12.il.us 6206
Kaumeyer Ashley Reading Interventionist kaumeyeras@dist102.k12.il.us 6296
Kelly Shannon Psychologist kellysh@dist102.k12.il.us  
Kratochvil Kathleen Grade 2 fragosoka@dist102.k12.il.us 6215
Larson Charlene Grade 2 larsonch@dist102.k12.il.us 6249
Lerczak Catherine Para 1 lerczakca@dist102.k12.il.us  
Lindgren Trinity Para 2 lindgrentr@dist102.k12.il.us  
Lippold Allison Grade 4 chapelloal@dist102.k12.il.us 6236
Marth Nicole Speech Language Pathologist marthni@dist102.k12.il.us 6251
Masterson Mary PE mastersonma@dist102.k12.il.us 6206
Mathiasen Shila Resource Teacher mathiasensh@dist102.k12.il.us 6243
Mazzetti Dino Music mazzettidi@dist102.k12.il.us 6210
McDivit-Mark Clare Grade 4 mcdivitcl@dist102.k12.il.us 6224
McGrath Bridget Speech Language Pathologist mcgrathbr@dist102.k12.il.us 6252
Melberg Jennifer Talent Development melbergje@dist102.k12.il.us 6316
Michowski Michael Principal michowskimi@dist102.k12.il.us 6201
Mihalik Elizabeth Grade 6 mihalikel@dist102.k12.il.us 6263
Morris Victoria Grade 3 morrisvi@dist102.k12.il.us 6217
Nagy Jennifer Art obrienje@dist102.k12.il.us  
Nothnagel Cathy Secretary/Data Custodian nothnagelca@dist102.k12.il.us 6202
Ownby Madeline Para 1 ownbyma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Ozanich Carolynne Cross Cat ozanichca@dist102.k12.il.us 6277
Parker Alexander Grade 4 parkeral@dist102.k12.il.us 6234
Petersen Kristin Grade 6 petersenkr@dist102.k12.il.us 6225
Peterson Erin Grade 3 petersoner@dist102.k12.il.us 6233
Powell Gina Grade 1 powellgi@dist102.k12.il.us 6256
Riccio Barbara Para 1 riccioba@dist102.k12.il.us  
Richter Diane Para 2 richterdi@dist102.k12.il.us  
Rife Amy Reading Interventionist rifeam@dist102.k12.il.us 6245
Rusick Wesley Para 1 rusickwe@dist102.k12.il.us  
Savas Deena Resource-Teacher savasde@dist102.k12.il.us  
Schoening Staci Grade 4 schoeningst@dist102.k12.il.us 6311
Serfling Kerri Math Interventionist serflingke@dist102.k12.il.us 6263*
Seus Amy World Languages  seusam@dist102.k12.il.us 6239
Smetko Beth Tech Aides smetkobe@dist102.k12.il.us 6299
Stamer Karli Asst. Principal stamerka@dist102.k12.il.us 6318
Tran Michelle Grade 5 tranmi@dist102.k12.il.us 6315
Truesdale Megan Resource Teacher truesdaleme@dist102.k12.il.us 6320
Tullis Susan Grade 1 tullissu@dist102.k12.il.us 6241
Veeser Noreen Grade 5 veeserno@dist102.k12.il.us 6213
Vogt Alison Social Worker vogtal@dist102.k12.il.us 6242
Von Kayla Para 1 vondrasekka@dist102.k12.il.us  
Wagner Nora Physical Therapist wagnerno@dist102.k12.il.us 6238
Wood Amanda Health Aide woodam@dist102.k12.il.us 6241
Teacher Pages